This website uses cookies to help us give you the best experience when you visit our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.

Find out more about how we use cookies and how to manage them by reading our cookie notice.

Close

Honour Rolls

View the Foursome Competition, Jimmy Greenshield Trophy, Middlesex Open Championship and Par-3 Short Course Championship winners

Middlesex Professionals Championship

Year Name Venue
 2013  Nick Pateman  
 2012  Vanslow Phillips  
 2011  Daniel Coughlan  
 2010  David Wilton  
 2009  Matt Deal  
 2008  Donal Brennan  
 2007  Sean Whiffin  
 2006  Liam Clarke  
 2005  Neil Wichelow  
 2003  Sean Whiffin  
 2002  Pat Winston  
 2001  Neil Wichelow  
 2000  Sean Whiffin  
 1999  Neil Wichelow  
 1998  Lee Jones  
 1997  Lee Jones  
 1996  Neil Wichelow  
 1995  Sean Whiffin  
 1994  Lee Fickling  
 1993  Sean Whiffin  
 1992  Ricky Willison  
 1990-91  K Wickham  
 1989-90  N Wichelow  
 1988-89  N Wichelow  
 1986-87  P Hunt  
 1985-86  J Martin  
 1984-85  P Glozier  
 1983-84  L Fickling  
 1982-83  M Henberry  
 1981-82  L Fickling  
 1980-81  P Buchan  
 1979-80  L Farmer  
 1978-79  S Murray  
 1977-78  L Kavanagh  
 1976-77  J Morgan  
 1975-76  J Morgan  
 1974-75  S Levermore  
 1973-74  D Brown  
 1972-73  W Large  
 1971-72  J Hudson  
 1970-71  D Ridley  
 1969-70  D Nash  
 1968-69  T Fisher  
 1967-68  G Low  Bush Hill Park
 1966-67  G Low  Bush Hill Park
 1964-65  D Nash  
 1963-64  A Jacklin  Potters Bar
 1962-63  G Low  Bush Hill Park
 1961-62  C Denny  North Middlesex
 1960-61  F Boobyer  Highgate
 1959  R Mills  Pinner Hill
 1958  J Hitchcock  Ashford Manor
 1957  G Low  Enfield
 1956  A Stickley  Ealing
 1955  W Shankland  Pinner Hill
 1954  A Stickley  Ealing
 1953  L Jones (A)  Pinner Hill
 1952  C Denny  North Middlesex
 1951  T Haliburton  North Middlesex
 1950  K Redford  Stanmore
 1949  C Whitcombe  Crews Hill
 1948  W Cox  Fulwell
 1947  R Horne  Hendon
 1946  C Whitcombe  Crews Hill
 1939-45  World War II  
 1938  C Whitcombe  Crews Hill
 1937  C Whitcombe  Crews Hill
 1936  C Whitcombe  Crews Hill
 1935  E McInnes  Mote Mount
 1934  C Whitcombe  Crews Hill
 1933  K Dalby  Finchley
 1932  W Smith  Hadley Wood
 1931  W Oke  Fulwell
 1930  C Whitcombe  Crews Hill
 1929  S Burns  Hendon
 1928  C Whitcombe  Crews Hill
 1927  C Whitcombe  Crews Hill
 1926  J Taylor  Potters Bar
 1925  J Taylor  Potters Bar


Foursome Competition

Year Names Venue
1981 G Burbidge & R Harbord Wyke Green
1980 V Law & G Conn Stanmore
1967 R Whitehead & F Gates Moor Park
1966 D Nash & L Pheasant Pinner Hill
1965 B Williams & R Emery Mill Hill
1964 O Stickley & B Hennessy Ealing
1963 A Stickley & S King Ealing
1962 A Fisher & R Green Sudbury
1956 A Stickley & F Devetta Ealing
1955 S Denny & R Stiles-Allen North Middlesex
1954 A Stickley & H Wheatley Ealing
1953 W Shankland & G Goldberg Potters Bar
1952 K Dalby & G Reid Finchley
1951 A Matthews & W Foux Potters Bar
1950 A Matthews & G Goldberg Potters Bar
1949 A Perry & G Jones Stanmore
1948 A Matthews & G Goldberg Potters Bar
1947 R Taylor & R Radford Bush Hill Park
1946 R Taylor & R Radford Bush Hill Park
1938 J Ockenden & C Chalkley North Middlesex
1937 J Taylor & D Mistlin Potters Bar
1936 H Jolly & F Tipton Hendon
1935 W Willmott & D landes Potters Bar
1933 G Adams & W MacDonald Enfield
1932 R Dalby & S Carter Crews Hill
1931 C Whitcombe & C Coals Crews Hill
1930 W Smith & F Homfray Hadley Wood
1929 R McKenzie & J Gosheron Stanmore
1928 A Hockley & A Gilbert Enfield
1927 A Hockley & A Gilbert Enfield
1926 C Reith & A Hawes North Middlesex


Jimmy Greenshield Trophy

Year Names Venue
1976 J Salway & P Howard Pinner Hill
1975 B Beever & D Nash Pinner Hill
1974 N Leverton & S Murray Hendon
1973 T O'Connor & T Lane Finchley
1972 J Robert & D Nash Pinner Hill
1971 C Woolf & M Craig Finchley
1969 E Coyne & R Gerkin Potters Bar
1968 D Perkins & W Large Dyrham Park
1967 D Morrison & S Levermore Hadley Wood
1966 S van Gelder Jnr & T Fisher Sudbury
1965 B Williams & R Emery Mill Hill
1964 J Ramsden & C Vine Hampstead
1963 R Horne & H Carter Hendon
1962 D Nicholson & D Lewis Hadley Wood
1961 N Fairweather & J Carter Northwood
1960 H Read & G Low Enfield
1959 P Cooke & R Horne Hendon
1958 F Bristow & R Horne Hendon
1957 R Stiles-Allen & C Denny North Middlesex
1956 S Belsham & F Boobyer Highgate
1955 T Odhams & R Adams Grims Dyke
1954 H Wass & C Denny North Middlesex
1953 G Goldberg & W Shankland Potters Bar
1952 T Wood & R Horne Hendon
1951 A Shellard & T Bennett Bush Hill Park


Middlesex Open Championship (Roland Smith)

Year Name Venue
2013 N Pateman  
2012 A Bennett  
2011 K Dardis (A)  
2010 D Coughlan  
2009 M Deal  
1986 I Martin Enfield
1982 P Wrixon & I Holohan Bush Hill Park
1981 R Greening & C Baker Enfield
1980 T O'Connor & D Brown Finchley
1979 J Reynolds Crews Hill
1978 J Reynolds Crews Hill
1977 S Levermore Hadley Wood
1976 J Hamilton Muswell Hill
1975 J Paramore Muswell Hill
1974 J Toner Crews Hill
1973 S Murray Hendon
1972 S Murray Hendon
1971 T Lane Finchley
1970 G Low Bush Hill Park
1969 J Hudson Hendon
1968 K Warren Finchley
1967 J Ramsden Porters Park
1966 R Emery Mill Hill


Par 3 Short Course Championship (Brian Eady Cup)

Year Name
2013 B Cuff
2012 M Bell
2011 D Coughlan
2010 D Giblett
2009 D Williams
2008 B Cuff
2007 P Trow
2006 D Williams
2004 A Johnson
2003 S Margetts
2002 B Green
2001 S Whiffin
2000 T Sheaff
1999 G Clark
1998 T Sheaff
1997 L Fickling
Regional News
More Regional news