This website uses cookies to help us give you the best experience when you visit our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.

Find out more about how we use cookies and how to manage them by reading our cookie notice.

Close

Honour Rolls

See the Strokeplay Championship, Order of Merit  and Cantrell Cup winners here.

PGA Northants Matchplay Championship

Year Name
 2017  Daniel Wood
 2016  Simon Lilly
 2015  Paul Broadhurst
 2014  Simon Lilly
 2013  Simon Lilly
 2012  Simon Lilly
 2011  Sam Jarman
 2010  Jason Newman
 2009  Simon Lilly
 2008  Simon Lilly
 2007  Simon Lilly
 2006  Simon Lilly
 2005  Carl Sainsbury
 2004  Stuart Reynolds
 2003  Stuart Reynolds
 2002  Mike Gallagher
 2001  Tim Rouse
 1997  Kevin Dickens
 1996  Andrew Hare
 1995  Andrew Hare
 1994  Kevin Dickens
 1993  Shane Rose
 1992  David Clifford
 1991  Shane Rose
 1990  Mike Gallagher
 1989  Mike Gallagher
 1988  Mike Gallagher
 1987  Tim Giles
 1986  Tim Giles
 1984  M Madison
 1983  Mike Gallagher
 1982  Mike Gallagher
 1981  Richard Kemp
 1980  Anthony Charnley
 1979  Anthony Charnley
 1978  Mike Gallagher
 1977  Mike Gallagher
 1976  R King
 1975  Robert Larratt
 1974  Robert Larratt
 1973  J Freeman
 1972  Richard Kemp
 1971  Richard Kemp
 1970  Richard Kemp
 1969  Stuart Murray
1968  Stuart Murray


PGA Northants Strokplay Championship

Year Name
 2017/18  Simon Lilly
 2015/16  Simon Lilly
 2014/15  Paul Broadhurst
 2013/14  Simon Lilly
 2012/11  Simon Lilly
 2011/12  Daniel Wood
 2010/11  Simon Lilly
 2009  Sam Jarman
 2008  Simon Lilly
 2007  Simon Lilly
 2006  Carl Sainsbury
 2005  Stuart Reynolds
 2004  Shane Rose
 2003  Henry Bareham
 2002  Henry Bareham
 2001  Simon Lilly
 2000  Henry Bareham
 1999  Simon Lilly
 1998  Kevin Dickens
 1997  Andrew Hare
 1996  Kevin Dickens
 1995  Shane Rose
 1994  Shane Rose
 1993  Tim Rouse
 1992  T Adams
 1991  Jon Cuddihy
 1990  Kevin Dickens
 1989  Anthony Skingle
 1998  Stuart Brown
 1987  Tim Giles
 1986  Stuart Brown
 1984  Martin Morbey
 1983  S Ward
 1982  S Ward
 1981  Mike Gallagher
 1980  Anthony Charnley
 1979  Tim Giles
 1978  Tim Giles
 1977  Mike Gallagher
 1976  Robert Larratt
 1975  Richard Kemp
 1974  Mike Gallagher
 1973  Mike Gallagher
 1972  Mike Gallagher
 1971  Stuart Murray
 1970  Richard Kemp
 1969  Stuart Murray
 1968  Richard Kemp
 1967  Richard Kemp
 1966  Stuart Murray
 1965  R Hamer
 1964  Stuart Murray
 1963  Alf Lovelady
 1962  Alf Lovelady
 1961  W Allen
 1960  R Hamer
 1959  W Cann
 1958  R Walker
 1957  G Weston
 1956  G Weston
 1955  G Weston
 1954  G Weston
 1953  G Weston
 1952  T Burrell
 1951  G Gledhill
 1950  T Burrell
 1949  G Gledhill
 1948  T Cheal
 1947  J Holland


Order of Merit

Year Name
 2017  Daniel Wood
 2016  Daniel Wood
 2015  Daniel Wood
 2014  Daniel Wood
 2013  Daniel Wood
 2012  Daniel Wood
 2011  Simon Lilly
 2010  Simon Lilly
 2009  Carl Sainsbury
 2008  Simon Lilly
 2007  Simon Lilly
 2006  Simon Lilly
 2005  Simon Lilly
 2004  Stuart Reynolds
 2003  Carl Sainsbury
 2002  Stuart Reynolds
 2001  Stuart Reynolds
 2000  Gary Casey
 1994  Mike Gallagher
 1993  Mike Gallagher
 1992  Mike Gallagher
 1991  Kevin Dickens
 1990  Stuart Brown
 1989  Stuart Brown


Cantrell Cup

Year Pro Ama
 2017/18  Daniel Wood  Ben Jones
 2016/17  Daniel Wood  Ben Jones
 2015/16  Jon Handyside  Michael Campbell
 2014/15  Andrew Myers  Matthew Myers
 2013/14  Daniel Wood  Ben Jones
 2012/13  Shane Rose  Ryan Evans
 2011/12  Daniel Wood  Fraser Carnihan
 2009/10  Nick Soto  Lewis White
 2008/09  Simon Lilly  Andrew Lilly
 2008  Shane Rose  Greg Croxton
 2007  Tim Rouse  Adam Myers
 2006  Jason Newman  Gary Boyd
 2005  Mike Gallagher  Neil Presto
 2004  Alan Wright  Stuart Hawkins
 2003  Tim Rouse  Aaron Shepherd
 2002  Phil Edwards  Ian Symonds
 2001  Tim Rouse  Simon Tootell
 2000  Suzanne Dickens  Gary Wolstenholme
 1999  Suzanne Dickens  Gary Wolstenholme
Regional News
More Regional news