This website uses cookies to help us give you the best experience when you visit our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.

Find out more about how we use cookies and how to manage them by reading our cookie notice.

Close

Honour Rolls

Order of Merit

Year Name Represents
2017 Adam Hickling Stoneham
2016 Martin Adams Swanmore
2015 Jonathan Barnes Lee on the Solent
2014 James Ablett  Lee on the Solent 
2013 James Ablett Lee on the Solent 
2012 Kevin Saunders  Brokenhurst Manor 
2011 Jonathan Barnes  Ampfield 
2010 Jonathan Barnes  Ampfield 
2009 Kevin Saunders  Walhampton 
2008 Jonathan Barnes Sherfield Oaks 
2007 Kevin Saunders  Walhampton 
2006 Kevin Saunders  Walhampton 

Stokeplay Championship

Year Name Venue Score
2017 Daniel Seymour Winchester Academy 139
2016 Adam Hickling Army 140
2015 Martin Adams Army  137
2014 Mark Williamson  Army  141
2013 Kevin Saunders  Army  147
2012 Jonathan Barnes  Alresford  138
2011 James Ablett  Hockley  131
2010 Ben Johnson
Richard Bland
Jonathan Barnes 
Stoneham  117
2009 James Ablett  South Winchester  146
2008 Eddy Rawlings  South Winchester  136
2007 Bruce Parker  Basingstoke  135
2006 David Porter  Corhampton  65

Masters Championship

Year Name Venue Score
2017 Adam Reid Corhampton 134
2016 Kevin Saunders Hartley Wintney 141
2015 Mark Treleaven  Royal Winchester  71
2014 Jack Stubbington  Corhampton  138
2013 James Ablett  Southwood  124
2012 Kevin Saunders  Southwood  132
2011 Rob Gowers  Barton on Sea 144
2010 Roger Tuddenham  Barton on Sea 133
2009 Roger Tuddenham  Barton on Sea  131
2008 Russell Tate  Barton on Sea  130
2007 Roger Tuddenham  Barton on Sea  132
2006 Ben Johnson  Barton on Sea  135

Open Championship

Year Name Venue Score
2017 Jonathan Barnes Lee-on-the-Solent 142
2016 Ben Lopacz (a) Blackmoor 137
2015 Billy Watson (a)  Alresford  137
2014 Philip Bryden  Hockley  145
2013 Jonathan Barnes  Royal Winchester  139
2012 James Ablett  Royal Winchester  135
2011 Nick Redfern  Royal Winchester 136
2010 John Le Roux  Liphook  138
2009 Neil Raymond (Am)  Brokenhurst Manor 133
2008 David Porter  Rowlands Castle   134
2007 Jonathan Barnes  Alresford  135
2006 Matt Blackley  Blackmoor  132

Matchplay Championship 

Year Name Venue
2017 Chris Blunden Test Valley
2016 Martin Adams Swanmore
2015 Philip Bryden  Hockley 
2014 Martin Adams  Royal Winchester 
2013 Jonathan Barnes  Hockley 
2012 Andrew Cloke  Liphook 
2011 Kevin Saunders  Brokenhurst Manor 
2010 James Ablett  Lee on the Solent 
2009 Gary Stubbington  Hayling 
2008 Jonathan Barnes  Romsey 
2007 Gary Stubbington  Tylney Park 
2006 Alan Mew  Meon Valley 
Regional News
More Regional news